Third-Quarter Honor Roll

Saint Dominic Academy Third-Quarter Honor Roll

Saint Dominic Academy Third-Quarter Honor Roll

The following students were named to the Third-Quarter (January 3-March 24)  Honor Roll for Saint Dominic Academy.

Lewiston Campus – Grades Pre-K through 6

 

High Honors

Grade 1:         Avianna D’Auteuil,  Hannah Faries,  Hannah Sherman, Olivia Tassinari,  Jackson Vincent.

Grade 2:         Alexia Castonguay,  Bayden Cyr-Guzowski,  Ian Cyr, Zane Deletetsky,  Naomi Fairbanks,     Ava Leidemann, Charlie Marcotte,                              Madelynne Stratman, Kai Taylor, William Wallingford.

Grade 3:         Joseph Adams,  Kellen Anthoine, Isabella Bouffard,  Conner Boulay, Cecile Brown, Alyssa Davis,  Benjamin Dumais, Haydon Emery,                      Noah Gagnon,  Isabelle Hinkley,  Abigail Labonte, Sela Russell, Molly Strout.

Grade 4:         Sophia Brown,Kassidy Cote, Anna Theriault, Curtis Wheeler.

Grade 5:         Dawson Archer,Anthony Ayer, Rieslynn Bernier, Connor Cyr, Jack Ellingwood, Thomas  Faries, Anna Geyer-Shaheen,  Garrett                                Kendall,  Emily Westland

Grade 6:         Connor Brann, Natalie Brocke, Sarah English,  Abigail Mitchell, Eadie Nadeau, Sasha Nevins, Julia Perkins, Laura Wong.

Honors

Grade 1:         Gabrielle Adams, Elizabeth Carpentier, Zoey Cote, Teagan Crockett,  Rilynn Daigle, Landon Desjardins,  Brooklyn Dooucette, Ella                        Doucette, Liam Dumont, Madison Earle, Koen Fairbanks, Lily Fortin, Nolan Heath, Logan LeClair, Ethan Longley, John Lydon,                                Madison McGonagle, Rachel Moyse, Riley Moyse, Athina Nikas, Evelyn Pettengill, Elouise Porter, Whitney Richardson, Alexander                            Theberge, Lydia Trytek,   Isabel VanderVeur , Cash Watson Alana Wheeler.

Grade 2:         Lily Bonney, Edward Cobb,  Sarah Ebersole, Levi Helmuth, Victor Lac,  Ryan Manson, Nathan McGillicuddy, Skylar Meserve, William                      Michaelis,  Landon Nagy, Krish Patel,  Cole Pelletier, Veronica Perry, Evan Poulin,  Logan Rousseau, Ayden VanderVeur, Henry                              Walter, Howie Wu.

Grade 3:          Ashton Additon, Kyla Berube, Marvin Bunleng, Carina Castagna, Dylan Crockett, Abigail Cushman,  Riley Daigle, Lincoln Dinan,                             Colton Dionne, Madison Doucette,  Sophia Franciose,  Victoria Lac, Aiden Mackenzie,  Kennedy Minich, Christian Montez, Jaxon                           Moore, Isaac Pippin, Meghan Rivard.

Grade 4:          Aiden Belanger, Sophia Bourgoin, Jack Brocke, Jordan  Castonguay, Avaya Desjardins, Jaxon Errico, Jack Gilpatric, Lola Jones,                           Caitlin Michaelis, Samuel Moore, Cameron Morin, Lauren Naous, Joshua Parenteau, Jaipal Patel, Sophia Theberge, William White.

Grade 5:          Ridge Dionne, Carlotta Dolci, Hayden LeCompte, Abigail Martel Timothee Ouellette, Natalia Russell.

Grade 6:          Deagan Bisson, Lorelei Bonney, Ella Caron, Cody Dorman, Skyler Emerson, Desiree Fournier, Matthew Gould, Erik Jones, Tyler Lac,                       Anika Lammers, Camren Samson, Olivia Servidio, Karsyn Siegel, Brady Vincent, Alexandra Wallingford.

Auburn Campus:   Grades 7 through 11. The following students have achieved a 4.25 average and above in all courses and are on the PRINCIPAL’S LIST:

In alphabetical order:

Grade 7:         Kathleen Dean, Julia Gregory, Jessica Zimmerman.

Grade 8:         Sarah Brown, Martha Geyer-Shaheen, Benjamin Kase, Ethan Rombalski, Amelia Skelton, Margaret Skelton, Elijah Smith, Elliana                            Smith, Meighan Strout, Emma Wolverton.

Grade 9:         Andrew Dionne, Avery Greco, Skye Rogers.

Grade 10:       Vanessa Bussiere, Abigail Castonguay, Paige Cote, Kristina Cornelio, Isabelle Frenette, Dominique Michaud, Mary Milligan, Emma                          Theriault.

Grade 11:       Janelle Bryant, Amelie Crowe, Hunter Emery, Caroline Gastonguay, Zihong Huang, Margaret Kase, Kaiyao Ke, Qingwei Meng, Rileigh                      Stebbins.

The following students have achieved a 3.80 average overall, with no grade below 2.70, and therefore have attained FIRST HONORS:

Grade 7:         Bryana Archer, Carlo Cabrera, Julianne Cook, Noah Cyr, Sydney Dick, McKenzie Lagerson, Patrick Manson,  Chase McKeen, Isabella                        McMillen, Leandro Naous, Emma Roy, Eleanor Russell, Molly Sirois, Aaron Thibault, Isabella Webster.

Grade 8:         Alec Beaudin, Dominic Brunetti, Anna Cote, Catherine Dove-Blakebrough, Amelia Fortin, Lucy Frenette, Charlotte Gastonguay,                            Grace Girardin, Matthew Gosselin, James Gould,  Miranda Heutz, Brian Lac, William Levasseur, Owen Mitchell, Gisele Ouellette,                          Keenan St. Pierre, Sydney Stebbins,  Lauren Theriault, Madison Tyus, Emily Wallingford, Derek Wolverton

Grade 9:         Paige-Jackalynn Errico, Simone Long, Evan Rivard, Karitha St. Jean, Ambrose Ward, Rebecca Zimmerman.

Grade 10:       Tianhao Dou, Emily Gerencer, Alexandra Hammerton, Caroline Johnson, Avery Lutrzykowski, Cameron Palmer, Mary Suckow, Abbie                      Zanoni.

Grade 11:       Victoria Chase, Lindsay Cook, Katya Fons, Joshua Fortin, Markella Gammaitoni, Samuel Gould, Taylor Jorgensen, Eisa Lee, Madison                      Leslie, Julia Masters, Elizabeth Perkins, Matthew Roeser, Callie Samson, Hannah Trottier-Braun, Sophia Velasquez, Xuting Zhao.

The following students have achieved a 3.25 average overall, with no grade below 2.70, and are therefore on SECOND HONORS:

Grade   7:       Sophia Castagna, Kristen Lachance.

Grade   8:       Molly Brown, Sean Connelly, Victoria Cyr, Matthew Fletcher, Autumn Gonzales, Nathan Jones, Aaliyah Mottley, Matthew Trischler,                        Leanna Ward, Erin White.

Grade   9:       Isaac Banks, McKenzie Boucher, Mark D’Alessandro, Zachary Davis, Andrea Dolci, Emily French, Demetrios Gammaitoni, Raegan                          Hachey, Mia-Angelina Leslie, Isabella Luce, Jacques Ouellette, Tyler Stewart, Jaden Webster.

Grade 10:       Dasha Fons, Matthew Gagnon, Benjamin Gosselin, Kylie Leavitt, Daniel Malkowski, Jayson Martin, Morgan Roy, Maire Sehestedt,                            Nicholas Welsh.

Grade 11:       Matthew McLean, Julian Rogers, Ryan Paione, Mackenzie Pelletier, Austin Richard-Benda.

The following students have achieved a 3.0 average overall, with no grade below 2.70, and are therefore on HONORABLE MENTION:

Grade   10:     Sophia Comis

Grade   11:     Hunter McGlaughlin, Madison Richard

 

 

 
Posted in: Academic News 
Post Date: Wednesday, April 26, 2017 2:10 PM