Saint Dominic Academy Fourth-Quarter Honor Roll

1st Grade through 12th Grade

The Principals at Saint Dominic Academy proudly announce the fourth-quarter honor roll. Congratulations students!   Your hard work paid off.

Lewiston Campus – Grades Pre-K through 6

High Honors

Grade 1:         Avianna D’Auteuil,  Zoey Cote, Rilynn Daigle, Brooklyn Doucette, Koen Fairbanks,

                     Hannah Faries, Lily Fortin, Logan LeClair, Ethan Longley, Athina Nikas, Evelyn

                     Pettingill, Elouise Porter, Whitney Richardson, Olivia Tassinari, Jackson Vincent, Alana

                     Wheeler.

 

Grade 2:         Alexia Castonguay,  Bayden Cyr-Guzowski,  Ian Cyr, Zane Deletetsky,  Naomi

                     Fairbanks, Ava Leidemann, Charlie Marcotte,  Madelynne Stratman, Kai Taylor, William

                     Wallingford.

 

Grade 3:         Kellen Anthoine, Kyla Berube, Cecile Brown, Alyssa Davis, Benjamin Dumais, Noah

                     Gagnon, Isabelle Hinkley, Meghan Rivard,  Sela Russell.

 

Grade 4:         Kassidy Cote, Sophia Theberge, Anna Theriault, Curtis Wheeler.

 

Grade 5:         Rieslynn Bernier, Connor Cyr, Anna Geyer-Shaheen, Timothee Ouellette.

 

Grade 6:         Connor Brann, Natalie Brocke, Cody Dorman, Sarah English, Anika Lammers, Abigail

                     Mitchell, Eadie Nadeau, Sasha Nevins, Julia Perkins, Laura Wong.

Honors

Grade 1:         Gabrielle Adams,Gavin Bisson, Payton Bureau, Teagan Crockett,Landon Desjardins,

                     Ella Doucette, Liam Dumont, Madison Earle, Christopher Johnson, Nolan Heath, John  

                     Lydon, Madison McGonagle, Rachel Moyse, Riley Moyse, Mirabel Patrick, Hannah

                     Sherman, Alexander Theberge, Lydia Trytek, Isabel VanderVeur , Cash Watson.

 

Grade 2:         Tucker Berube, Lily Bonney, Sabastian Caine, Hunter Chadbourne, Edward Cobb, Sarah  

                      Ebersole, Anastasia Jalbert, Victor Lac, Nathan McGillicuddy, William Michaelis,    

                      Landon Nagy, Alexander Ogagan, Krish Patel, Cole Pelletier, Veronica Perry, Corbin

                      Poussard,  Logan Rousseau, Ayden VanderVeur, Henry Walter, Howie Wu.

 

Grade 3:         Joseph Adams, Ashton Additon, Isabella Bouffard, Conner Boulay, Carina Castagna,

                     Abigail Cushman, Dylan Crockett, Riley Daigle, Colton Dionne, Madison Doucette,

                     Haydon Emery, Abigail Labonte, Victoria Lac, Kennedy Minich, Christian Montez,

                     Jaxon Moore, Molly Strout.

 

Grade 4:         Aiden Belanger, Sophia Bourgoin, Sophia Brown, Jack Brocke, Lewis Bunleng, Jordan 

                     Castonguay, Avaya Desjardins, Jaxon Errico, Charlie Foster, Jack Gilpatric, Lola Jones,  

                     Mason Laflamme, Caitlin Michaelis, Samuel Moore, Cameron Morin, Lauren Naous,              

                     Joshua Parenteau, Addison Poulin, Aidan Robitaille, William White.

 

Grade 5:         Anthony Ayer, Dawson Archer, Ridge Dionne, Colby Daigle, Carlotta Dolci, Jack         

                     Ellingwood, Thomas Faries, Maggie Grady, Garrett Kendall, Abigail Martel, Emily

                     Westland.

 

Grade 6:         Deagan Bisson, Lorelei Bonney, Ella Caron, Skyler Emerson, Desiree Fournier, Kelsey

                     Gagnon, Noah Girardin, Matthew Gould, Eric Jones, Tyler Lac, Adam Laflamme, Camren

                     Samson, Robert Suckow, Brady Vincent, Alexandra Wallingford.

 

Auburn Campus:   Grades 7 through 11. The following students have achieved a 4.25 average and above in all courses and are on the PRINCIPAL’S LIST:

In alphabetical order:

Grade 7:        Noah Cyr, Kathleen Dean, Julia Gregory, Chase McKeen, Jessica Zimmerman.

Grade 8:        Alec Beaudin, Benjamin Kase, Ethan Rombalski, Amelia Skelton, Margaret Skelton, Elliana Smith, Meighan Strout, Lauren                                   Theriault.

Grade 9:        Andrew Dionne, Avery Greco, Skye Rogers.

Grade 10:      Vanessa Bussiere, Paige Cote, Kristina Cornelio, Isabelle Frenette, Alexandra Hammerton, Dominique Michaud, Mary Milligan.

Grade 11:      Janelle Bryant, Amelie Crowe, Caroline Gastonguay, Zihong Huang, Taylor Jorgensen, Kaiyao Ke, Qingwei Meng.

Grade 12:      Megan D’Alessandro, Emily Dionne, Elliot Hachey, Sydney Sirois, Kyle Welsh, Shuyao Zhang.

 

The following students have achieved a 3.80 average overall, with no grade below 2.70, and therefore have attained FIRST HONORS:

Grade 7:         Bryana Archer, Carlo Cabrera, Sophia Castagna, Julianne Cook, Sydney Dick, McKenzie Lagerson, Patrick Manson, Isabella McMillen,                      Leandro Naous, Eleanor Russell, Aaron Thibault.

Grade 8:         Sarah Brown, Dominic Brunetti, Anna Cote, Catherine Dove-Blakebrough, Amelia Fortin, Lucy Frenette, Charlotte Gastonguay,                            Martha Luisa Geyer-Shaheen, Grace Girardin, Matthew Gosselin, Miranda Heutz, Owen Mitchell, Gisele Ouellette, Keenan St.                              Pierre, Elijah Smith, Sydney Stebbins, Matthew Trischler, Madison Tyus, Emily Wallingford, Leanna Ward,  Derek Wolverton, Emma                      Wolverton.

Grade 9:         McKenzie Boucher, Mark D’Alessandro, Paige-Jackalynn Errico, Emily French, Demetrios Gammaitoni, Simone Long, Evan Rivard,                          Karitha St. Jean, Rebecca Zimmerman.

Grade 10:       Abigail Castonguay, Emily Gerencer, Caroline Johnson, Avery Lutrzykowski, Cameron Palmer, Mary Suckow, Emma Theriault.

Grade 11:       Victoria Chase, Hunter Emery, Katya Fons, Joshua Fortin, Markella Gammaitoni, Samuel Gould, Eisa Lee, Elizabeth Perkins,                                Matthew Roeser, Rileigh Stebbins, Hannah Trottier-Braun, Sophia Velasquez, Xuting Zhao.

Grade 12:       Matthew Boulet, Ella Brown, Antoinette Carman, James Cheleuitte, Chloe Dwinell, Bethany Hammond, Camden Jalbert, Justin                            Keaney, Clare Kramer, Rachel Kurtz, Hannah Phelan, Logan Ronan, Kassaundra Stacy, Allie Veinote.

 

The following students have achieved a 3.25 average overall, with no grade below 2.70, and are therefore on SECOND HONORS:

Grade   8:       James Gould, Nathan Jones, Brian Lac, William Levasseur, Aaliyah Mottley, Noah Patriquin.

Grade   9:       Isaac Banks, Andrea Dolci, Raegan Hachey, Mia-Angelina Leslie, Isabella Luce, Jacques Ouellette, Ambrose Ward, Jaden Webster.

Grade 10:       Tianhao Dou, Dasha Fons, Benjamin Gosselin, Hunter Hughes, Kylie Leavitt, Jayson Martin, Maire Shannon Sehestedt, Abbie Zanoni.

Grade 11:       Lindsay Cook, Drew Greco, Julia Masters, Hunter McGlauflin.

Grade 12:       Laurel Christopher, Laura Dolci, Rhiannon Hersey, Alexa Kesaris, Kaylynn Linck, Can Lu.

 

The following students have achieved a 3.0 average overall, with no grade below 2.70, and are therefore on HONORABLE MENTION:

Grade     8:     Stephen Arata

Grade     9:     George Romano

Grade   10:     Sophia Comis

Grade   12:     Dale Brown

 

 
Posted in: Academic News 
Post Date: Tuesday, June 20, 2017 9:52 AM