Fourth Quarter Honor Roll

The principals of Saint Dominic Academy proudly announce the Honor Roll for the Fourth Quarter

 

Auburn Campus (grades 7 to 12)

The following students of Saint Dominic Academy’s Auburn campus have achieved a 4.25 average and above in all courses and are on the Principal’s List:

In alphabetical order:

Grade 12:            Janelle Bryant, Victoria Chase, Amelie Crowe, Caroline Gastonguay, Taylor Jorgensen, Eisa Lee, Weber Meng, Elizabeth                                   Perkins, Hannah Trottier-Braun

Grade 11:             Vanessa Bussiere, Abigail Castonguay, Paige Cote, Emily Gerencer, Caroline Johnson, Avery Lutrzykowski, Dominique                                      Michaud, Mary Milligan, Cameron Palmer, Zhaocheng Pan, Mary Suckow, Emma Theriault, Abbie Zanoni

Grade 10:             Avery Greco, Simone Long, Skye Rogers, Rebecca Zimmerman

Grade   9:             Martha Geyer-Shaheen, Grace Girardin, Owen Mitchell, Gisele Ouellette, Elliana Smith

Grade   8:             Noah Cyr, Kathleen Dean, McKenzie Lagerson, Eleanor Russell, Jessica Zimmerman

Grade   7:             Sarah English, Eadie Nadeau

The following students have achieved a 3.80 average overall, with no grade below 2.70, and therefore have attained FIRST HONORS:

Grade 12:             Hunter Emery, Katya Fons, Markella Gammaitoni, Margaret Kase, Madison Leslie, Matthew Roeser, Rileigh Stebbins

Grade 11:             Madelyn Diaz, Benjamin Gosselin, Alexandra Hammerton , Kylie Leavitt, Jingyuan She, Nicholas Welsh

Grade 10:             Isaac Banks, Marc D’Alessandro, Zachary Davis, Paige-Jackalynn Errico, Demetrios Gammaitoni, Robert Kurtz, Raegan                                      Hachey, Emily French, Mia-Angelina Leslie, Jacques Ouellette, Evan Rivard, Karitha St. Jean, Jaden Webster

Grade 9:               Alec Beaudin, Sarah Brown,  Dominic Brunetti, Anna Cote, Aaliyah Cruz,  Amelia Fortin, Lucy Frenette, Benjamin Kase,                                  Hannah Kenney, Keenan St. Pierre, Sydney Stebbins, Lauren Theriault, Madison Tyus, Emma Wolverton

Grade 8:               Bryanna Archer, Samuel Burnham, Carlo Cabrera, Charlotte Cloutier, Julianne Cook, Sydney Dick, Julia Gregory, Patrick                                  Manson, Chase McKeen, Isabella McMillen, Ana Moreno, Bella Perryman, Kyla Wallace, Isabella Webster

Grade 7:               Ethan Berube, Natalie Brocke, Skyler Emerson, Brianna Frederick, Miles Frenette, Rodanthi Gammaitoni, Matthew Gould,                              Erik Jones, Adam Laflamme, Colby Levasseur, Abigail Mitchell, Sasha Nevins, Julia Perkins, Camren Samson, Anna Seguin,                                Olivia Servidio, Laura Wong

The following students have achieved a 3.25 average overall, with no grade below 2.70, and are therefore on SECOND HONORS:

Grade 12:             Joshua Fortin, Samuel Gould, Drew Greco, Ryan Paione

Grade 11:             Sophia Comis, Bailey Derocher, Madeline Firnkes, Matthew Gagnon, Hunter Hughes, Morgan Roy

Grade 10:             Evan Chen,Andrea Dolci, Jasmine Gagnon, William Laflamme, Francisco Redondo Burgos, Tyler Stewart

Grade   9:             Emily Cutter, Victoria Cyr, Charlotte Gastonguay, Matthew Gosselin, James Gould, Bryton Kieltyka, Brian Lac, William                                    Levasseur, Cameron MacLean, Noah Pratt, Emma Skolfield, Emily Wallingford, Erin White, Derek Wolverton

Grade   8:             Leandro Naous, Emma Roy

Grade   7:             Noah Girardin, Anika Lammers, Brady Vincent

The following students have achieved a 3.0 average overall, with no grade below 2.70, and are therefore on HONORABLE MENTION:

Grade 12:             Payton Winslow

Grade 10:             Michee Kikobo

Grade   9:             Dominic Chasse

Lewiston Campus (grades Pre-K to 6)

The following students, grades 2 through 6 were named to the Third Quarter Honor Roll at Saint Dominic Academy’s Elementary School in Lewiston.

HIGH HONORS

Grade 6:               Rieslynn Bernier, Connor Cyr, Carlotta Dolci, Colin Dube, Jack Ellingwood, Anna Geyer-Shaheen, Avery Gravel, Tucker                                      Kenney

Grade 5:               Sophia Brown, Kassidy Cote, Olivia Patient, Anna Theriault, Curtis Wheeler

Grade 4:               Isabelle Hinkley, Sela Russell, Molly Strout

Grade 3:               Bayden Cyr-Guzowski, Ian Cyr,  Naomi Fairbanks, Ava Leidemann, Charlie Marcotte, Madelynne Stratman, Kai Taylor,                                      William Wallingford

Grade 2:               Zoey Cote, Avianna D’Auteuil, Koen Fairbanks, Kayleigh Follansbee, Logan LeClair, Madison McGonagle, Athina Nikas, Lila                                Patient, Elouise Porter, Whitney Richardson, Hannah Sherman, Olivia Tassinari, Jackson Vincent, Alana Wheeler

HONORS

Grade 6:               Dawson Archer, Ella Bouyea, Ridge Dionne, Maggie Grady, Garrett Kendall, Abby Martel, Timothee Ouellette, Ethan                                        Pelletier, Campbell Perryman, Natalia Russell

Grade 5:               Aiden Belanger, Jack Brocke, Avaya Desjardins,  Jaxon Errico, Charles Foster, Jack Gilpatrick, Lola Jones, Caitlin                                            Michaelis, Samuel Moore, Cameron Morin, Lauren Naous, Joshua Parenteau, Aiden Robitaille, William White

Grade 4:              Joseph Adams,  Ashton  Additon, Kellen Antoine, Kyla Berube,  Connor Boulay, Carina Castagna,  Riley Daigle, Alyssa                                       Davis, Benjamin Dumais, Sophia Franciose,  Kendall Gravel, Jaxon Moore

Grade 3:               Lily Bonney, Alexis Buenaventura, Sebastian Caine, Hunter Chadbourne, Edward Cobb, Zane Deletetsky, Sarah Ebersole,                                  Victor Lac, Ryan Manson, Nathan McGillicuddy, Landon Nagy, Alexander Ogagan, Veronica  Perry, Corbin Poussard, Logan                                  Rousseau, Henry Walter, Howie Wu

 Grade 2:              Gabrielle Adams, Jacobi Apodaca, Gavin Bisson, Payton Bureau,  Elizabeth Carpentier, Cole Chretien, Rilynn Daigle,                                        Landon Desjardin,  Brooklyn Doucette, Ella Doucette, Liam Dumont, Nolan Heath, Christopher Johnson, Elizabeth                                          LaValley, John Lydon, Abigail Martin, Rachel Moyse, Mirabel Patrick, Cash Watson

 

 

 
Posted in: Academic News 
Post Date: Thursday, June 21, 2018 11:37 AM