First Quarter Honor Roll

Grades 2-12

The following students were named to the First-Quarter Honor Roll for Saint Dominic Academy.

Auburn Campus:   Grades 7 through 12.   The following students have achieved a 4.25 average and above in all courses and are on the PRINCIPAL’S LIST:

In alphabetical order:

Grade 12:     Janelle Bryant, Amelie Crowe, Caroline Gastonguay, Taylor Jorgensen, Margaret Kase, Eisa Lee, Qingwei Meng, Hannah Trottier-Braun.

Grade 11:     Vanessa Bussiere, Abigail Castonguay, Paige Cote, Emily Gerencer, Alexandra Hammerton, Avery Lutrzykowski, Dominique Michaud, Mary Milligan, Cameron Palmer, Jingyuan She, Emma Theriault.

Grade 10:     Avery Greco, Mia-Angelina Leslie, Simone Long, Skye Rogers, Yueyi Wu, Rebecca Zimmerman.

Grade   9:     Sarah Brown, Anna Cote, Benjamin Kase, Gisele Ouellette, Ethan Rombalski, Elliana Smith, Lauren Theriault, Emma Wolverton.

Grade   8:     Kathleen Dean.

Grade   7:     Sarah English, Eadie Nadeau, Sasha Nevins, Laura Wong.

The following students have achieved a 3.80 average overall, with no grade below 2.70, and therefore have attained FIRST HONORS:

Grade 12:     Victoria Chase, Lindsay Cook, Hunter Emery, Katya Fons, Zihong Huang, Madison Leslie, Elizabeth Perkins, Matthew Roeser, Callie Samson, Rileigh Stebbins.

Grade 11:     Madelyn Diaz, Dasha Fons, Joseph Frederick, Hunter Hughes, Caroline Johnson, Kylie Leavitt, Zhaocheng Pan, Morgan Roy, Mary Suckow, Abbie Zanoni.

Grade 10:     Isaac Banks, Zachary Davis, Paige-Jackalynn Errico, Emily French, Demetrios Gammaitoni, Raegan Hachey, Evan Rivard, Karitha St. Jean.

Grade  9:      Alec Beaudin, Dominic Brunetti, Amelia Fortin, Lucy Frenette,  Charlotte Gastonguay, Martha Geyer-Shaheen, Matthew Gosselin, Olivia Hallee, Hannah Kenney, William Levasseur, Cameron MacLean, Owen Mitchell,  Keenan St. Pierre, Sydney Stebbins, Madison Tyus, Emily Wallingford, Derek Wolverton.

Grade 8:       Bryana Archer, Julianne Cook, Noah Cyr, Julia Gregory, McKenzie Lagerson, Patrick Manson, Chase McKeen, Isabella McMillen, Leandro Naous, Bella Perryman, Eleanor Russell, Molly Sirois, Kyla Wallace, Jessica Zimmerman.

Grade 7:       Connor Brann, Natalie Brocke, Jazzlynn Clark, Desiree Fournier, Brianna Frederick, Miles Frenette, Rodanthi Gammaitoni, Noah Girardin, Eric Jones, Tyler Lac, Adam Laflamme, Anika Lammers, Colby Levasseur, Abigail Mitchell, Julia Perkins, Anna Seguin, Olivia Servidio, Brady Vincent.

The following students have achieved a 3.25 average overall, with no grade below 2.70, and are therefore on SECOND HONORS:

Grade 12:     Joshua Fortin, Ryan Paione, Mackenzie Pelletier, Sophia Velasquez, Payton Winslow, Xuting Zhao.

Grade 11:     Bailey Derocher, Matthew Gagnon, Benjamin Gosselin, Daniel Malkowski.

Grade 10:     Mark D’Alessandro, Andrea Dolci, William Laflamme, Jacob Lewis, Jacques Ouellette, Zackary Pelletier, Ambrose Ward, Jaden Webster.

Grade   9:     Dominic Chasse, Dominic Cyr, Victoria Cyr, Matthew Fletcher, James Gould, Nathan Jones, Brian Lac, Noah Pratt, Lucas Pushard, Matthew Trischler, Cassie Wardwell, Erin White, Devdan Young.

Grade   8:     Samuel Burnham, Carlo Cabrera, Charlotte Cloutier, Sydney Dick, Kristen Lachance, Emma Roy, Aaron Thibault, Isabella Webster.

Grade   7:     Ava Apodaca, Lorelei Bonney, Matthew Gould.

The following students have achieved a 3.0 average overall, with no grade below 2.70, and are therefore on HONORABLE MENTION:

Grade 12:     Drew Greco.

Grade 11:     Ethan Bosse, Cassandra Roy.

Grade 10:     William Fletcher.

Grade   9:     Gage Smith.

Lewiston Campus

The following students, grades 2 through 6 were named to the First Quarter Honor Roll at Saint Dominic Academy’s Elementary school (Pre-K through grade 6).

HIGH HONORS:

Grade 2:       Gabrielle Adams, Elizabeth Carpentier, Avianna D’Auteuil, Koen Fairbanks, Kayleigh Follansbee, Christopher Johnson, Logan LeClair, Madison MCGonagle, Athina Nikas, Lila Patient, Elouise Porter, Whitney Richardson, Olivia Tassinari, Jackson Vincent, Cash Watson, Alana Wheeler.

Grade 3:       Ian Cyr, Bayden Cyr Guzowski,  Zane Deletesky, Sarah Ebersole, Naomi Fairbanks, Charles Marcotte, Corbin Poussard, Madelynne Stratman, Kai Taylor, William Wallingford, Howie Wu.

Grade 4:       Ashton Additon, Alyssa Davis, Sela Russell, Molly Strout.

Grade 5:       Sophia Brown, Kassidy Cote, Jaxon Errico, Lola Jones, Joshua Parenteau, Olivia Patient, Curtis Wheeler.

Grade 6:       Rieslynn Bernier, Connor Cyr, Anna Geyer-Shaheen, Garrett Kendall, Tucker Kenney.

HONORS:

Grade 2:       Gavin Bisson, Payton Bureau, Cole Chretien, Zoey Cote, Teagan Crockett, Rilynn Daigle, Landon Desjardins, Brooklyn Doucette, Nolan Heath, Elizabeth LaValley, John Lydon, Rachel Moyse, Hannah Sherman.

Grade 3:       Tucker Berube, Lily Bonney, Sebastian Caine, Hunter Chadbourne,  Edward Cobb,  Anastasia Jalbert, Victor Lac, Ava Leidemann, Ryan Manson, Nathan McGillicuddy, William Michaelis, Landon Nagy, Veronica Perry, Krish Patel, Cole Pelletier, Logan Rousseau, Henry Walter.

Grade 4:       Joseph Adams, Kellen Antoine, Isabella Bouffard,  Abby Cushman, Riley Daigle, Benjamin  Dumais, Haydon Emery, Sophia Franciose, Noah Gagnon, Kendall Gravel, Isabelle Hinkley, Victoria Lac, Aiden Mackenzie,  Isaac Pippin, Meghan Rivard.

Grade 5:       Aiden Belanger, Jack Brocke, Lewis Bunleng, Ashley Connor, Avaya Desjardins, Charles Foster, Jack Gilpatrick, Phoenix Jalbert, Caitlin Michaelis, Sam Moore, Cameron Morin, Jaipal Patel, Cade Trundy, Aiden Robitaille, Anna Theriault, William White.

Grade 6:       Dawson Archer, Ella Bouyea, Colby Daigle, Ridge Dionne, Carlotta Dolci, Colin Dube, Jack Ellingwood, Maggie Grady, Avery Gravel,  Ashton Hammond, Abby Martel, Campbell Perryman, Natalia Russell.

 
Posted in: Academic News 
Post Date: Monday, November 13, 2017 3:21 PM