3rd Quarter Honor Roll

Grades 2 to 12

The principals of Saint Dominic Academy proudly announce the Honor Roll for the Third Quarter.

Auburn Campus (grades 7 to 12)

The following students of Saint Dominic Academy’s Auburn campus have achieved a 4.25 average and above in all courses and are on the Principal’s List:

In alphabetical order:

Grade 11:     Vanessa Bussiere, Abigail Castonguay, Paige Cote, Alexandra Hammerton, Avery Lutrzykowski, Dominique Michaud, Mary Milligan,                           Cameron Palmer, Zhaocheng Pan,Jingyuan She, Emma Theriault

Grade 10:    Avery Greco, Skye Rogers, Yueyi Wu

Grade   9:    Sarah Brown, Dominic Brunetti, Anna Cote, Lucy Frenette, Martha

                   Geyer-Shaheen, Benjamin Kase, Gisele Ouellette, Elliana Smith

Grade   8:    Noah Cyr, Kathleen Dean, Jessica Zimmerman

Grade   7:    Sarah English

The following students have achieved a 3.80 average overall, with no grade below 2.70, and therefore have attained FIRST HONORS:

Grade 11:    Madelyn Diaz, Emily Gerencer, Caroline Johnson, Morgan Roy,  Nicholas Welsh, Abbie Zanoni

Grade 10:     Isaac Banks, Marc D’Alesandro, Paige-Jackalynn Errico, Demetrios Gammaitoni, Mia-Angelina Leslie, Simone Long, Jacques       

                    Ouellette, Evan Rivard, Karitha St. Jean, Tyler Stewart, Rebecca Zimmerman

Grade 9:       Alec Beaudin, Amelia Fortin, Grace Girardin, Matthew Gosselin, Olivia Hallee, Hannah Kenney, Brian Lac, William Levasseur, 

                    Cameron MacLean, Owen Mitchell, Keenan St. Pierre, Sydney Stebbins, Lauren Theriault, Matthew Trischler, Madison Tyus, Derek

                    Wolverton, Emma Wolverton

Grade 8:       Julianne Cook, Julia Gregory, McKenzie Lagerson, Patrick Manson,  Chase McKeen, Eleanor Russell, Kyla Wallace

 

Grade 7:       Ethan Berube, Natalie Brocke, Jazzlynn Clark, Brianna Frederick, Miles Frenette, Rodanthi Gammaitoni, Erik Jones, Abigail Mitchell,

                    Eadie Nadeau, Sasha Nevins, Julia Perkins, Camren Samson, Anna Seguin, Olivia Servidio, Laura Wong

 

The following students have achieved a 3.25 average overall, with no grade below 2.70, and are therefore on SECOND HONORS:

Grade 11:    Bailey Derocher, Benjamin Gosselin, Hunter Hughes, Kylie Leavitt, Mary Suckow

Grade 10:     Zachary Davis, Andrea Dolci, Robert Kurtz, Jaden Webster

Grade   9:    Molly Brown, Dominic Chasse, Emily Cutter, Victoria Cyr, Autumn Gonzales, Nathan Jones, Bryton Kieltyka, Abrina Pilot, Noah 

                   Pratt, Emma Skofield, Erin White

Grade   8:    Bryana Archer, Samuel Burnham, Carlo Cabrera, Charlotte Cloutier, Sydney Dick, Isabella McMillen, Bella Perryman, Emma Roy, Aaron                     Thibault, Isabella Webster

Grade   7:    Cody Dorman, Matthew Gould, Adam Laflamme, Colby Levasseur, Brady Vincent

 

The following students have achieved a 3.0 average overall, with no grade below 2.70, and are therefore on HONORABLE MENTION:

Grade 11:     Matthew Gagnon

Grade 10:     Jasmine Gagnon

Grade   9:    James Gould

 

Lewiston Campus (grades Pre-K to 6)

The following students, grades 2 through 6 were named to the Third Quarter Honor Roll at Saint Dominic Academy’s Elementary School in Lewiston.

HIGH HONORS

Grade 6:       Rieslynn Bernier, Connor Cyr,  Anna Geyer-Shaheen, Tucker Kenney,  Jack Ellingwood

Grade 5:       Kassidy Cote, Anna Theriault

Grade 4:       Alyssa Davis, Benjamin Dumais, Sela Russell

Grade 3:       Bayden Cyr-Guzowski, Ian Cyr, Zane Deletetsky, Naomi Fairbanks, Ava Leidemann, Charlie Marcotte, Madelynne Stratman, Kai 

                    Taylor, William Wallingford, Henry Walter, Howie Wu

Grade 2:       Avianna D’Auteuil, Athina  Nikas, Zoey Cote, Koen Fairbanks, Kayleigh Follansbee, Lila Patient, Elouise Porter, Hannah Sherman,

                    Olivia Tassinari, Jackson Vincent, Alana Wheeler

HONORS

Grade 6:       Dawson Archer, Allison Buteau,  Carlotta Dolci, Colin Dube, Avery Gravel,  Garrett Kendall, Abby Martel, Timothee Ouellette, Ethan                      Pelletier, Campbell Perryman

Grade 5:       Aiden Belanger, Jack Brocke, Sophia Brown,  Avaya Desjardins, Jack Gilpatrick, Lola Jones, Caitlin Michaelis, Cameron Morin,                                Lauren Naous, Joshua Parenteau, Olivia Patient,  Aiden Robitaille, Curtis Wheeler

Grade 4:       Ashton Additon, Kellen Antoine, Isabella Bouffard, Cecile Brown, Abby Cushman, Lincoln Dinan, Colton Dionne, Haydon Emery,                              Sophia Franciose, Noah Gagnon, Kendall Gravel, Isabelle Hinkley, Tyler Randall, Molly Strout, Jaelynn Williams

Grade 3:       Tucker Berube, Lily Bonney, Alexis Buenaventura, Hunter Chadbourne, Edward Cobb, Sarah Ebersole, Victor Lac, Ryan 

                     Manson, Nathan McGillicuddy, Skylar Meserve, William Michaelis, Landon Nagy, Alexander Ogagan, Krish Patel, Veronica  Perry, 

                    Corbin Poussard, Logan Rousseau

Grade 2:       Gabrielle Adams, Gavin Bisson, Payton Bureau,  Elizabeth Carpentier, Cole Chretien, Rilynn Daigle, Landon Desjardin, 

                    Brooklyn Doucette, Ella Doucette, Liam Dumont, Nolan Heath, Christopher Johnson, Elizabeth LaValley, Logan LeClair, John Lydon,   

                    Abigail Martin, Madison McGonagle, Rachel Moyse, Mirabel Patrick, Whitney Richardson, Cash Watson

 

 

 
Posted in: Academic News 
Post Date: Tuesday, May 15, 2018 11:57 AM